Governing Body membership

Mr Sparks is a Local Authority Governor
appointed by the Governing Body
Term of office from 25/11/2020 to 24/11/2024
 
Development Governor
  • Mrs Joanne Sergeant

    Parent Governor

Mrs Sergeant is a Parent Governor
elected by the parents
Term of office 03/12/2021 to 02/12/2025
 
Committees
TBA
 
  • Mrs Julia Smith

    Parent Governor and Co-Chair

Mrs Smith is a Parent Governor
elected by the parents
Term of office from 15/06/2020 to 14/06/2024
 
Committees
TBA
 
 
  • Mr Neill Riordan

    Co-opted Governor

Mr Riordan is a Co-opted Governor
appointed by the governing body
Term of office from 01/12/2021 to 30/11/2025
 
Committees
 
 
 
  • Mrs Pat Beveridge

    Co-opted Governor

Mrs Beveridge is a Co-opted Governor
appointed by the governing body
Term of office from 01/12/2018 to 12/11/2022
 
Committees
Resources, Curriculum (Chair)
 
SEN(D) Governor 
 
Ms Garlick is a Governor because she is Headteacher
Her term of office is as long as she is Headteacher
 
 
  • Ms Julie Wainwright

    Staff Governor

Ms Wainwright is a Staff Governor
elected by the staff of the school
Term of office from 28/05/2021 to 27/05/2025
 
Committees
to be decided
 
  • Mrs Catherine Hinds

    Co-opted Governor

Mrs Hinds is a Co-opted Governor
appointed by the governing body
Term of office from 13/03/2019 to 12/03/2023
 
Committees
Resources and Curriculum
 
Literacy governor
  • Mrs Kathryn Edmands

    Co-opted Governor

Mrs Edmands a Co-opted Governor
appointed by the governing body
Term of office from 20/06/2022 to 19/06/2026
 
Committees
Resources
 
Safeguarding and Data Protection Governor
 
  • Mr Colin Churchill

    Associate Member

Mr Churchill is an Associate Member of the Board appointed by the Governors.
 
Term of office 09/02/2022 to 08/02/2023